Editorial Board - UzMJ

Uzbek Mathematical Journal
UzMJ was founded in 1957. It is coordinated by the V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences
Title
Go to content
Editorial Board

Editor in Chief: Sh.A. Ayupov – (Functional Analysis, Algebra), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan), sh−ayupov@mail.ru

Deputy Editor in Chief: U.A.Rozikov – (Functional analysis, mathematical physics), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan), rozikovu@mail.ru

Managing editors: K.K.Abdurasulov, O.I.Egamberdiev V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan), abdurasulov0505@mail.ru, oegamberdiev55@mail.ru

Editors:

1. A.Azamov – (Dynamical Systems, Game Theory, Differential Equations) V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
2. Sh.A.Alimov – (Mathematical Analysis, Differential Equations,Mathematical Physics) National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
3. R.R.Ashurov – (Mathematical Analysis, Differential Equations, Mathematical Physics) V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
4. Efim Zelmanov – (Agebra, Jordan Algebras, Infinite Discrete Groups, Profinite Groups), UC San Diego (USA)
5. Aernout van Enter – (Probability and mathematical physics) University of Groningen (The Netherlands)
6. Lorenzo Ramero – (algebraic and arithmetic geometry, commutative rings and algebras), University of Lille (France)
7. A.S.Sadullaev – (Mathematical analysis), National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
8. F.A.Sukochev – (Functional analysis, Geometry), University of South Wales (Australia)
9. Sh.K.Formanov – (Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
10. S.N.Lakaev – (Difference and functional equations, Dynamical systems and ergodic theory), Samarkand State University, Samarkand, (Uzbekistan)
11. R.N.Ganikhodjaev – (Functional analysis), National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
12. Djavvat Khadjiev – (Algebraic geometry, Associative rings and algebras, Differential geometry),National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
13. N.N.Ganikhodjaev – (Functional analysis),International Islamic university (Malaysia)
14. A.R.Hayotov – (Computational mathematics), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
15. Fumio Hiroshima – (Spectral and stochastic analysis, functional integration, Quantum field theory), Professor of Kyushu University (Japan)
16. M.Ladra – (category theory: homological algebra, nonassociative rings and algebras), University of Santiago de Compostella (Spain)
17. Lingmin Liao – (p-adic analysis, dynamical systems, number theory) University Paris-Est (France)
18. Arnaud Le Ny – (Probability and Statistics, Statistical Mechanics) University Paris-Est (France)
19. B.A.Omirov – (Algebra, Number theory), National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
20. I.Rakhimov – (Algebra, Number theory), University of Putra Malaysia (Malaysia)
21. J.O.Takhirov – (Differential Equations), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
22. J.P.Tian – (Applied mathematics including dynamical systems and partial differential equations and stochastic differential equations), New Mexico State University (USA)
23. V.I.Chilin – (Functional analysis), National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
24. Kh.M.Shadimetov – (Computational Mathematics), Tashkent Institute of Railway Engineering (Uzbekistan)
25. A.A.Zaitov – (Topology), Head of the Department of Mathematics and Natural Disciplines, Tashkent Institute of Architecture and Civil Engineering (Uzbekistan)
26. N. Kasimov – (Discrete mathematics and mathematical logic) National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
27. O.Sh.Sharipov – (Probability theory and mathematical statistics) National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
28. Y.Kh.Eshkabilov – (Functional Analysis), National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
29. F. Eshmatov – (Algebraic geometry, Nonassociative rings and algebras ), Capital Normal University, (China)
30. G. Urazboev – (Spectral theory of differential and finite difference operators), Urgench State university (Uzbekistan)
31. F.M. Mukhamedov – (Operator algebras, Functional analysis, Dynamical systems), The United Arab Emirates University (United Arab Emirates)
32. R.Z. Abdullaev – (Functional Analysis, Algebra), The Tashkent University of Information Technologies(Uzbekistan)
33. A.A. Abdushukurov – (Probability theory and stochastic processes, Statistics), Lomonosov Moscow State University (Uzbekistan)
34. A. Dzhalilov – (Differential geometry, Dynamical systems and ergodic theory), Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent, (Uzbekistan)
35. U.U. Jamilov – (Biology and other natural sciences, Difference and functional equations, Dynamical systems and ergodic theory), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
36. Sh. Mirakhmedov – ( Boundary Problems of Probability Theory, Discrete Problems of Probability Theory), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
37. S.R. Umarov – (Operator theory, Ordinary differential equations, Partial differential equations), University of New Haven, West Haven (USA)
38. I.A. Ikromov – (Commutative harmonic analysis, oscillating integrals), Chief of the department of the Samarkand State university (Uzbekistan)
39. T.H. Rasulov – (Operator theory, Quantum theory), Bukhara State University (Uzbekistan)
40. A.A. Rakhimov – (Functional analysis, General topology), National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
41. K.K. Kudaybergenov – (Associative rings and algebras Functional analysis Nonassociative rings and algebras), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
42. A.Kh. Khudoyberdiyev – (Nonassociative rings and algebras), V.I.Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academy of Sciences (Uzbekistan)
43. M.M. Aripov – (Ordinary differential equations), National University of Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan)
44. D.K. Durdiev – (Partial differential equations), Bukhara State University (Uzbekistan)
Uzbek Mathematical Journal
(C) Erkinjon Karimov, 2019
Back to content